Home > About Us > Teaching and Support Staff

Teaching and Support Staff


Primary 1


ClassesForm TeachersForm Teachers
Class 1 GRMrs Sharonjit Singh
Mdm Wu Fang
Class 1 RPMiss Chua Miang JooMiss Sandhiya
Class 1 ADMdm Harlina
Miss Chen Huifang
Mr Chu Luo Jun
Class 1 IN Miss Wu Huishan Ms Candy Chua 


Primary 2


Classes   Form Teachers Form Teachers 
Class 2 GR Miss Sharon Cardoza Miss Low Xindi
Class 2 RP Mrs Kumar Miss Herda
Class 2 AD Miss Cai Qiuling Miss Jeolinita Yeo

Primary 3


Classes Form Teachers Form Teachers
Class 3 GR Ms Anny Tan Mr Lim Ze Wei
Class 3 RP Mdm Azizah Ms Lee Kai Xin
Class 3 AD Ms Seri ZalikhaMiss Kan Yue Lian

Primary 4


ClassesForm TeachersForm Teachers
Class 4 GRMr Jonathan YangMiss Kerin Kok
Class 4 RPMrs Dorai
Mr Roy Chan
Class 4 ADMdm NorliyahMdm Norjannah Ali

Primary 5


ClassesForm TeachersForm Teachers
Class 5 RYMs Loh Siew Yi
Mr Razli
Ms Julia Teng

Class 5 GRMr Ravinder SinghMs Michelle Ng
Class 5 RPMdm Rynda TayMr Kadir
Class 5 ADMr Alex Pang
Ms Lee Su Ping
Mrs Siva
Class 5 INMiss Shermin LowMr Goh Gim Siong

Primary 6


ClassesForm TeachersForm Teachers
Class 6 GRMiss Bay Wee Fon
Mdm Nuril
Class 6 RPMrs Sharon YangMdm Yang Yiying
Class 6 ADMiss Ou Xin YingMs Low Ai Rin

Teachers


Teachers

Mr Jim Ho
Miss Tan Jac See
Ms Faith Huang
Mr Raymond Low
Mdm Jumaliah
Mr Ng Jun Kai
Ms Felicia Lee
Ms Nani Iryanni Tajuddin
Mr Ahmad Musta'in
Miss Megan Tan
Mdm Indrani
Mrs Thevaraja
Ms Tay Hwee Ting
Mr Shariff
Mrs Karen Kwok
Miss Julie Choo
Ms Elena Lau
Mr Ong Au Nam
Ms Violet Voon
Miss Sylvia Chua

Allied Educators,School Counsellor & Contract Teachers


Allied Educators (Teaching & Learning)
Mdm Noraisha

Allied Educators (LBS)
Miss Nurul Afina Eddy

School Counsellor (AEDC)
Miss Song Nanette III   (Full-Time)

EAS, Operation Mangement Staffs & Support Staffs


Administration Staff
Mdm Marhaini Binte Usalli - Administration Manager
Ms Jennifer Tan - Administration Manager
Mr Jeremy Guo - ICT Manager
Mdm Hasnah Ahmad - Corporate Support Officer
Ms Suzanna Bte Kamis - Corporate Support Officer



Operation Management Staff
Mr Chan Teng Chui - Operations Manager
Mdm Norlizah - Operations Support Officer
Mdm Mani - Operations Support Officer
Mdm Annie Wong - Operations Support Officer
Mdm Tan Siew Lan - Operations Support Officer
Mr Chang Mun Hung - Operations Support Officer



Support Staff
Mr Rudy Lim - Co-Curricular Programme Executive
Miss Zaharatul Akman Jaafar- Library Assistant
Ms Nur Sabrina - Dental Therapist
Ms Winnie Ong - Family Matters Co
Ms Jenny Tan - Technical Assistant (General Office) 
Miss Li Min - Education Technology Executive
Mr Khairy - Technical Assistant (NCS)