Home > About Us > Teaching and Support Staff

Teaching and Support Staff


Primary 1


ClassesForm TeachersForm Teachers
Class 1 GRMiss Kerin Kok
Miss Low Xindi
Class 1 RPMrs Kala KumarMdm Shirley Lim
Class 1 ADMiss Tan Jac SeeMdm Noraisha


Primary 2


Classes   Form Teachers Form Teachers 
Class 2 GR Miss Chua Miang Joo Mdm Wu Fang
Class 2 RP Mrs Sharonjit Singh Miss Kan Yue Lian
Class 2 AD Mdm Azizah A Rahman Mr Chu Luo Jun
Class 2 IN Ms Sharon Cardoza Mr Roy Chan

Primary 3


Classes Form Teachers Form Teachers
Class 3 GR Mr Jonathan Yang Ms Julia Teng
Class 3 RP Mrs Dorai Miss Chua Lai Peng Candy
Class 3 AD Mdm Norliyah Miss Cai Qiuling
Miss Sandhiya

Primary 4


ClassesForm TeachersForm Teachers
Class 4 GRMiss Seri ZalikhaMs Lee Kai Xin
Mr Pang Kim Huan Alex
Class 4 RPMiss Shermin LowMdm Nuril
Class 4 ADMiss Bay Wee FonMr Ng Jun Kai
Mr Jeremy Guo
Class 4 IN Mr Goh Gim SiongMs Lee Su Ping

Primary 5


ClassesForm TeachersForm Teachers
Class 5 GRMr Ong Wee Leong
Ms Jeolinita Yeo
Mdm Harlina

Class 5 RPMrs Sharon YangMdm Yang Yiying
Class 5 ADMiss Ou Xin YingMs Low Ai Rin

Primary 6


ClassesForm TeachersForm Teachers
Class 6 GRMdm Rynda Tay

Mr Kadir
Ms Norjannah Ali
Class 6 RPMr Lim Ze WeiMs Chen Huifang
Class 6 ADMs Faith HuangMs Loh Siew Yi

Teachers


Teachers

Mr Ben Lee
Mr Low Tuang Lim
Mdm Jumaliah
Mr Jim Ho
Mr Razli Abdol Jalil
Miss Angela Tang
Mrs Siva
Mr Ravinder Singh
Ms Wu Huishan
Ms Amber Ye
Ms Yoo Pei Li
Mr Errol Benedict Robert
Ms Laura Tan J H
Miss Herda Dolfata
Mrs Thevaraja
Mdm Meenal
Mr Mohammad Shariff
Mrs Karen Kwok
Ms Julie Choo
Ms Elena Lau
Mr Ong Au Nam
Mrs Angelina Thng
Ms Sylvia Chua
Ms Jagonathan Sumathi

Allied Educators,School Counsellor & Contract Teachers


Allied Educators (Teaching & Learning)
Mr Jeremy Guo
Mdm Noraisha

Allied Educators (LBS)
Miss Nurul Afina Eddy

School Counsellor (AEDC)
Miss Song Nanette III   (Full-Time)

EAS, Operation Mangement Staffs & Support Staffs


Administration Staff
Mdm Marhaini Binte Usalli - Administration Manager
Ms Jennifer Tan - Administration Manager
Mdm Hasnah Ahmad - Corporate Support Officer
Ms Suzanna Bte Kamis - Corporate Support Officer



Operation Management Staff
Mr Chan Teng Chui - Operations Manager
Mdm Norlizah - Operations Support Officer
Mdm Mani - Operations Support Officer
Mdm Annie Wong - Operations Support Officer
Mdm Tan Siew Lan - Operations Support Officer
Mr Chang Mun Hung - Operations Support Officer



Support Staff
Mr Rudy Lim - Co-Curricular Programme Executive
Miss Zaharatul Akman Jaafar- Library Assistant
Ms Nur Sabrina - Dental Therapist
Ms Winnie Ong - Family Matters Co
Mdm Sutinah Saob - Technical Assistant (General Office) 
Miss Li Min - Education Technology Executive
Mr Khairy - Technical Assistant (NCS)